Scott Firefighter Stair Climb | Homepage

Fundraising


 Standings

The fundraising deadline is April 10th! Competition for top overall fundraising and per-capita fundraising awards, as well as individual awards, will be based on the April 10th fundraising deadline. Standings below: 

(Updated 4/10/17 at 8:00am)

Overall Fundraising Teams

Large Per-Capita Teams (Size: 21+) Small Per-Capita Teams (Size: 4-20)
1. Colton's Army - $153,167
2. Team Believe - $111,117
3. Alaska Airlines - $74,016
4. Team Soulumination - $59,975
5. Larissa's Crew - $56,625
6. Team BS - $55,752
7. Craig's Legs - $48,751
8. To The Top - $44,649
9. No Vacant Stares - $40,419
10. Team Goober - $39,130
1. Team BS - $1,798
2. Team Kaneshiro - $1,560
3. To The Top - $1,240
4. Healthcare Management Administrators - $1,222
5. Freestone Capital Management - $1,218
6. Team Jaime - $1,191
7. Larissa's Crew - $943
8. Project Trevor - $935
9. Team Believe - $925
10. Colton's Army - $806
1. Team Soulumination - $5,452
2. Team Tackle Tumors! - $4,986
3. Team Generations - $3,510
4. Team Goober - $2,445
5. Dreamcatchers - $2,408
6. Pop Patrol - $2,115
7. Harris Family - $1,495
8. The Mile Thigh Club - $1,476
9. Movin On Up - $1,275
10. Movin' 4 Mona - $1,188

 

 

Top Individual Fundraisers

1. Mark Taylor - $33,500
2. Lynette Huffman Johnson - $30,550
3. Colton Matter - $21,000
4. Monica Church - $18,840
5. Mark McDermott - $13,165
6. Mike Ritchie - $13,102
7. Ashok Mallya - $11,970
8. Terry Brashem - $10,416
9. Elizabeth Brane - $10,364
10. Will Parks - $10,078
11. Nancy Boman - $8,680
12. Andrew Taylor - $8,627
13. Marta Kazymyra - $8,623
14. Matt Huff - $7,925
15. Alice Shugart - $7,835
16. Colleen Marcin - $7,551
17. Dawnelle De Marco - $7,445
18. Troylyn Goldsberry - $7,281
19. Suzanne Suneson - $7,170
20. Debbie Hugo - $7,000
21. Chris Fleck - $6,975
22. Robert Schor - $6,625
23. McKenzie Johnson - $6,600
24. Danielle Steinmetz - $6,375
25. Larissa Dhanani - $6,300
26. Julia Grubiak - $6,200
27. Jenny Kaneshiro - $6,200
28. Susan Hutchison - $6,000
29. Rao Remala - $6,000
30. Suzy Matter - $5,972


 


Congrats to the Summit Club and Elite 30!!!
Below you will find your Big Climb 31  winners of the Summit Club spots for Overall fundraising teams, Large Per-Capita, Small Per-Capita, and this year's Elite 30. Thank you to all who competed this season.
CLIMB. CONQUER. CURE.

Overall Fundraising Teams     Large Per-Capita Teams (Size: 21+)     Small Per-Capita Teams (Size: 4-20)

1.Colton's Army
2.Team Believe
3.Alaska Airlines
4.Team BS
5.Larissa's Crew

1. Team Kaneshiro
2. To The Top
3. Healthcare Management Administrators
4. Team Jaime
5. Freestone Capital Management

1.Team Tackle Tumors!
2.Team Soulumination
3.Team Generations
4.Dreamcatchers
5.Pop Patrol


 

Elite 30  

1. Lynette Huffman Johnson
2. Monica Church
3. Colton Matter
4. Mark McDermott
5. Mike Ritchie
6. Ashok Mallya 
7. Terry Brashem 
8. Will Parks
9. Andrew Taylor 
10. Nancy Boman 
11. Marta Kazymyra 
12. Matt Huff
13. Alice Shugart
14. Colleen Marcin
15. Troylyn Goldsberry
16. Chris Fleck
17. Suzanne Suneson
18. Elizabeth Brane 
19. Robert Schor 
20. Debbie Hugo
21. Danielle Steinmetz
22. McKenzie Johnson
23. Dawnelle De Marco
24. Larissa Dhanani
25. Jenny Kaneshiro
26. Julia Grubiak
27. Rao Remala
28. Suzy Matter
29. Bill Leyrer
30. Jana Flener

 

 

The final Summit Club consists of the Top 5 Overall, Top 5 Large Per-Capita (Size: 21+), & Top 5 Small Per-Capita Fundraising Teams (fundraising deadline for Summit Club was 11:59pm March 22). The Elite 30 is the top 30 individual fundraisers as of 11:59pm March 22. Congrats to the winners!

*Teams that qualify for both Overall Fundraising and Per-Capita Fundraising will be in the Summit Club as an Overall Fundraising Team and the next Per-Capita Fundraising Team in the standings will take the vacant opening in the Summit Club 

*Elite 30 is based on personal fundraising accounts only. Team donations are not split until after the Climb and are not factored into Elite 30 standings.