Race Results

Categories

  1. Derek Sherrell, Kingsley Field Fire Department - 11:03
  2. Andrew Drobeck, Missoula City Fire Department - 11:11
  3. Benjamin Brunsvold, Missoula City Fire Department - 11:16
  4. Steve Potratz-Lee, Pullman Fire Department - 11:31
  5. JD Leckenby, Nampa Fire Department - 11:35
  6. Brent Molsberry, Everett Fire Department Local 46 & Peter Ellis, South Whatcom Fire Authority - 12:27
  7. Chris Archer, Bellevue Fire - 12:44
  8. Brian Johnson, West Pierce Fire & Rescue - 12:53
  9. Miles Farrow-Johnson, Bellevue Fire - 12:54
  10. Dray Thompson, Boise Fire Department - 12:59
  1. Derek Sherrell, Kingsley Field Fire Department - 11:03
  2. Andrew Drobeck, Missoula City Fire Department - 11:11
  3. Benjamin Brunsvold, Missoula City Fire Department - 11:16
  4. Steve Potratz-Lee, Pullman Fire Department - 11:31
  5. JD Leckenby, Nampa Fire Department - 11:35
  6. Brent Molsberry, Everett Fire Department Local 46 & Peter Ellis, South Whatcom Fire Authority - 12:27
  7. Chris Archer, Bellevue Fire - 12:44
  8. Brian Johnson, West Pierce Fire & Rescue - 12:53
  9. Miles Farrow-Johnson, Bellevue Fire - 12:54
  10. Dray Thompson, Boise Fire Department - 12:59
  1. Michelle Croft, Columbia River Fire & Rescue - 15:08
  2. Adrianne McKenzie, Fire & Emergency New Zealand - 16:18
  3. Makenzie Snyder, Rancho Cucamonga Fire Protection District - 17:12
  4. Robin Ace-Makai, Central Mat-Su Fire Department - 17:15
  5. Emily Snodgrass, Gresham Fire - 17:18
  6. Hannah Dillard, Chico Fire Department/Team Geddy - 17:19
  7. Keelin Pattillo, Kirkland Fire Department - 17:21
  8. Emily Garlough, Missoula City Fire Department - 17:29
  9. Kasey Hochmuht, Boise Fire Department - 17:48
  10. Jesse Fox, Central Mason - 18:01
  1. Missoula City Fire Department - 12:01
  2. Kingsley Field Fire Department - 13:21
  3. Boise Fire Department - 13:21
  4. Nampa Fire Department - 13:28
  5. West Pierce Fire & Rescue - 13:42
  6. Bellevue Fire - 14:03
  7. Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue/Local 1660 - 14:10
  8. Richland Fire Department - 14:29
  9. Vancouver Fire Department/Local 452 - 14:29
  10. Sparks Fire Department - 14:33
  1. Derek Sherrell, Kingsley Field Fire Department - 11:03
  2. Bjay Perry, Great Falls Fire Rescue - 15:03
  3. Ben Lane, Local 2878 - 15:21
  4. Adam Griffin, Port of Seattle Fire Department - 15:49
  5. Jim Kindness, Sparks Fire Department - 16:21
  6. Adam Jackson, Central Pierce Fire & Rescue - 16:35
  7. Brett Case, Moscow Fire Department - 17:00
  8. Andrew Louden, Corvallis Fire Department - 18:07
  9. Rick Marshall, Renton Regional Fire Authority - 18:29
  10. Jake Patterson, North Olympic Firefighters - 18:38
  • Start/Finish line photos of the 2019 event can be found HERE
  • All 2019 Race Results can be found HERE
  • All 2018 Race Results can be found HERE.
  • The fastest finishing time in the LLS Firefighter Stairclimb's history is held by Andrew Drobeck of Missoula City Fire, who finished the course in only 10 minutes and 39 seconds in 2012.
  • The list of top finishers since 1992 can be found HERE.

Stay Informed